Committee

AOCNMB Congress Structure

AOFNMB President
Gang Huang
14th AOCNMB2022 Chair
Hiroshi Matsuda, YamingLi
Executive chair
Noriko Sato, Yukio Kimura, Masato Ogura, Yoko Shigemoto, Hui Wang, Sijin Li, RuiAn, Jing Wang
Congress Co-chair
Sze Ting Lee, Shaoli Song, Akram Al-ibraheem, Bin Ji, Jinhua Zhao, Wei He

Congress Structure

Executive Advisory Board Committee
Diana Paez, Andrew Scott, Jean Luc Urbain, Richard Wahl, Rudi A.J.O. Dierckx, Jolanta Kunikowska, John Prior, Hee-Seung Bom, Seigo Kinuya, Fernando Faccio, Salah Eddine Bouyoucef, Gopinath Gnanasegaran, Francois Lamoureux, Roslyn Francis, Virginia Pappas, VaskenDilsizian, M. M. Sathekge, Alan Packard, Irene Virgolini, Au Yong Ting Kun, Geoff Currie, AnrenKuang, JiaheTian, Tie Wang, Fang Li, ZuoxiangHe, YongxueZhang

AOCNMB Organizing Committee

Chair
Hiroshi Toyama, Rui An
Vice Chair
Dale Bailey, Bhagwant Rai Mittal, GiJeongCheon, AchmadHussein SundawaKartamihardja, Mohamad B. HAIDAR, XiaoliLan, HongchengShi, QingjieMa, YuetaoWang, FugengLiu
Commissioner
SeyedRasoulZakavi, Abdul Rahim Al Suhaili, Fahad Marafi, Ashraf Fawzi, HumayunBashir, Rakesh Kumar, ParthaS. Choudhury, VenkateshRangarajan, MizanulHasan, NasreenSultana, KyinMyint, Jerry Obaldo, Sean Yan, Ng Chen Siew, YuthanaSaengsuda, WichanaChamroonrat, Mai TrongKhoa, Cheng-Yi Cheng, Jung-JoonMin, MijinYun, Jae Sung Lee, Vijay Kumar, ToshimitsuMomose, EkuShimosegawa, Hong Ding, Zhongwei Lv, Zhaohui Zhu, Xiaoli Zhang, Jian Wu, Qian Wang, Zhixiao Wei, Changjing Zuo, Mei Tian, Rong Tian, Yanlin Feng, Jianjun Liu, Jianping An, MinghuaDu, MinfuYang, Jianjun He, Qing Zhang, ZunchengZhang, Yue Chen, Zhifang Wu, Gang Jin, Xiuyi Zhao, Xinming Zhao, Gengbiao Yuan, Li Huo, MuhuaCheng, Cen Lou, Yi Mo, Shuzhan Yao

Academic Committee

Program Committee Chair
Najat Mokhtar(IAEA Department of Nuclear Sciences and Applications Head), SijinLi
Vice Chair
Xiaoli Lan, Wei He, RaihanHussain, Sze Ting Lee, Lin Li, Baixuan Xu, Jing Wang, Hao Xu, Xingmin Han
Commissioner
Abdul Rahim Al Suhaili, Jung-JoonMin, Fahad Marafi, HumayunBashir, ParthaS. Choudhury, MizanulHasan, Nasreen Sultana, Jerry Obaldo, Chen Siew Ng, Jae Sung Lee

Academic Committee

Commissioner
Jue Feng, Yaqiang Liu, Xingdang Liu, Xuegong Liu, Xiaodong Li, LinfaLi, Chunlin Li, Qianwei Li, Juan Li, Xiaoli Zhang, Rong Zheng, Changjiu Zhao, Jun Zhao, Jinhua Zhao, Qiang Jia, Zairong Gao, Jian Tan, Weibing Miao, Wei Fan, Hong Zhang, Zhiming Yao, Biao Li, Zhi Yang, Xiaofeng Yang, Jigang Yang), Huiqin Xu, Wenhui Xie, Feng Wang, Zhijun Chen

Academic Committee

Session Chair
Cardiology/Respiratory
Faria Nasreen, Jerry Obaldo, Raihan Hussain, Humayun Bashir, H. Verberne
Molecular Imaging
JaeSung Lee, F. Van Leeuwen
Neurology
Guang-Uei Hung, Hiroshi Matsuda, Nasreen Sultana, Sang EunKim
Oncology
Stefano Fanti, Seigo Kinuya, Frankie Choi
Theranostics
Vijay Kumar, Fahad Marafi, Guru Bandopadhyaya, Alan Packard, M. Patt

Continuous Education Committee

Continuous Education Committee Chair
Hui Wang, Dale Bailey, Hiroshi Toyama
Vice Chair
Xiaohua Zhu, Jung-Joon Min
Committee Member
Yuthana Saengsuda, Mai Trong Khoa, Faria Nasreen, Damayanthi Nanayakkara, Greta, Seng Peng Mok, Mohamad Haidar, Erdenechimeg Sereegotov, Jerry Obaldo, KyinMyint, Tan Teik Hin, David Ng, Rakesh Kumar

Organizing Committee

Secretary General
Mototora Kai, Sze Ting Lee